Exmark
!

Hydro Pump

BDP-10L-117P
!
Larger picture

Replaces (OEM): ARIENS 09279900
BUNTON PL6007
BYERS GOLD BDP-10-117P
ENCORE 453087
EXMARK 1-321008
EXMARK 1-613042
GRAVELY 051146
GRAVELY 053330
GRAVELY 08867300
GRAVELY 08867351
GRAVELY 09279900
HOWARD PRICE 13-695
HUSQVARNA 539 10 11-11
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-117P
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-504
HYDRO GEAR PL-BGQQ-DY1X-XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PL-BGVQ-DY1X-XXXX
KEES 101111
LESCO 24090
SCAG 48551
SNAPPER 2-7127
SNAPPER 7027127
SUN STRAND BDP-10L-117
Fits Models: EXMARK Turf Tracer and Turf Tracer hydro units
GRAVELY Pro 300
SCAG SWZ behinds, STT61 hydrostatic, STC, SMTZ andSCR
Specs:
  • 6" overall L
  • 1 3/4" shaft L
  • Two 3 3/4" mounting slots
  • 1,000 PSI continuous operating pressure
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Hydro Pump

BDP-10L-121P
!
Replaces (OEM): EXMARK 1-603841
EXMARK 103-2766
EXMARK 603841
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-121P
HYDRO GEAR PL-BGVQ-DY1X-XXXX
Fits Models: EXMARK Lazer models hydro gear
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Hydro Pump

BDP-10A-319
!
Larger picture

Replaces (OEM): EXMARK 103-4611
EXMARK 109-4987
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-319
HYDRO GEAR PG-1JQQ-DY1X-XXXX
Fits Models: EXMARK Turf Tracer
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Hydro Pump

BDP-10A-427
!
Larger picture

Replaces (OEM): ARIENS 02964400
EXMARK 103-2675
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-427
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GAB-DY1X-XXXX
TORO 103-1943
TORO 103-2675
Fits Models: EXMARK Lazer Z
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Hydro Pump

BDP-10A-450
!
Larger picture

Replaces:

Exmark 103-4040
Hydro-Gear BDP-10A-450

Fits models: Lazer Z CT

Hydro Pump

BDP-10A-414
!
Larger picture

Replaces (OEM): EXMARK 103-1942
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-414
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GNP-DY1X-XXXX
Fits Models: EXMARK Lazer Z HP
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system

Hydro Pump

BDP-10A-437
!
Larger picture

Replaces (OEM): ARIENS 21545201
EXMARK 103-0287
EXMARK 103-0465
EXMARK 103-3524
EXMARK 103-4247
EXMARK 103-4883
EXMARK 103-5490
EXMARK 106-5490
EXMARK 109-4988
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-437
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GQQ-DY1X-XXXX
TORO 103-0288
TORO 103-3523
Fits Models: EXMARK Turf Tracer
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Hydro Pump Seal Kit

STE025-067
!
Replaces (OEM): ARIENS 59203600
EXMARK 105-6184
HYDRO GEAR 70525
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • World leader in lawn and garden industry
  • Proven performance using patented technology
  • Guaranteed quality for less
  • For proper ordering, reference Hydro Gear part number stamped on hydro pump
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.

Wheel Motor

STE025-503
!
Larger picture
Replaces (OEM): EXMARK 1-523328
PARKER TF0240US081AADD
TORO 1-523328
TORO 103-6988
Fits Models: EXMARK Lazer Z
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • High volumetric efficiency
  • High starting torque
  • Heavy-duty bearings
  • Direct drive so no gears required
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.
Additional Information:
  • Uses our 025-511 Seal Kit - Wheel Motor Parker

Wheel Motor

STE025-515
!
Replaces (OEM): EXMARK 1-603718
PARKER TE0230FS250AAFA
Fits Models: EXMARK Turf Tracer and Viking
Specs:
  • 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional installation
  • High volumetric efficiency
  • High starting torque
  • Heavy-duty bearings
  • Direct drive so no gears required
  • When ordering and replacing a hydro pump, always replace the wheel motor and lines, flush the tanks and install a new oil filter. Not doing so could cause the hydro pump to fail due to contamination in the system.